ShooterDestiny 2 The Final Shape
Shooter · 2024
Destiny 2 The Final Shape
A standout shooter release for PC players.
Destiny 2 The Final Shape delivers one of the more memorable Shooter experiences on PC. Released for 2024, it pairs confident art direction with audio design that pulls every scene together. Systems layer cleanly: combat, exploration, progression, and narrative all carry weight, and the early hours teach you the language without lecturing. Set-pieces and boss encounters show real craft, while quieter moments give space to absorb the world. PC support covers ultrawide, HDR, DLSS and FSR, plus fully rebindable controls. The save system is forgiving, menus are quick, and the patch cadence is steady. Whether you are here for the campaign or the post-game challenges, Destiny 2 The Final Shape is a release you can recommend without caveats to any PC player with an evening to spare for shooter games. Community mods, regular events, and an active player base extend the experience well beyond the credits.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS
- Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor
- Intel Core i5-10400 / AMD Ryzen 5 3600
- Memory
- 16 GB
- Graphics
- NVIDIA GTX 1660 / AMD RX 5500 XT
- Storage
- 80 GB
- DirectX
- DirectX 12
Recommended
- OS
- Windows 11 64-bit
- Processor
- Intel Core i9-12900K / AMD Ryzen 9 5900X
- Memory
- 32 GB
- Graphics
- NVIDIA RTX 4080 / AMD RX 7900 XTX
- Storage
- 100 GB SSD
- DirectX
- DirectX 12 Ultimate
Ready to dive in?
Open the full game page for trailers, screenshots and download full game
External promotional link
Recommended Shooter games
See all Shooter games →Popular PC games right now
- The Last of Us Part I
- The Last of Us Part II Remastered
- Uncharted Legacy of Thieves Collection
- God of War
- Ghost of Tsushima Director's Cut
- Borderlands 3
- Borderlands 2
- Assassin's Creed Mirage
- Assassin's Creed Valhalla
- Monster Hunter Rise
- Control
- Horizon Zero Dawn Remastered
- EA Sports FC 24
- NBA 2K24
- Returnal
- Hi-Fi Rush
- Lies of P
- Persona 4 Golden
- Yakuza Like a Dragon
- Bayonetta 3
- Wolfenstein II The New Colossus
- Quake
- Dragon Age Inquisition
- Dragon Age Origins
- Battlefield V
- Battlefield 4
- Euro Truck Simulator 2
- War Thunder
- Fall Guys
- Lethal Company
Browse more Shooter PC games or check the Can I Run It? guide.






Community reactions
Community-style reactions presented for editorial context.
Destiny 2 The Final Shape has the cleanest UI I have seen in a long time.
Visuals in Destiny 2 The Final Shape on ultra are absolutely jaw-dropping.
Open world of Destiny 2 The Final Shape is dense and full of secrets. Love getting lost.
Story beats in Destiny 2 The Final Shape hit hard. Did not expect that ending.
Destiny 2 The Final Shape respects your time. No filler, just the good stuff.
Combat in Destiny 2 The Final Shape feels weighty in the best possible way.
Mod scene around Destiny 2 The Final Shape is already promising. Try the unofficial patch.
Performance in Destiny 2 The Final Shape is rock solid on a mid-range rig. No hitching.