Triangle Strategy coverStrategy

Triangle Strategy

Strategy · 2024

Triangle Strategy

A standout strategy release for PC players.

Triangle Strategy delivers one of the more memorable Strategy experiences on PC. Released for 2024, it pairs confident art direction with audio design that pulls every scene together. Systems layer cleanly: combat, exploration, progression, and narrative all carry weight, and the early hours teach you the language without lecturing. Set-pieces and boss encounters show real craft, while quieter moments give space to absorb the world. PC support covers ultrawide, HDR, DLSS and FSR, plus fully rebindable controls. The save system is forgiving, menus are quick, and the patch cadence is steady. Whether you are here for the campaign or the post-game challenges, Triangle Strategy is a release you can recommend without caveats to any PC player with an evening to spare for strategy games. Community mods, regular events, and an active player base extend the experience well beyond the credits.

System requirements

Minimum

OS
Windows 10 64-bit
Processor
Intel Core i5-10400 / AMD Ryzen 5 3600
Memory
16 GB
Graphics
NVIDIA GTX 1060 6GB / AMD RX 580
Storage
60 GB
DirectX
DirectX 12

Recommended

OS
Windows 11 64-bit
Processor
Intel Core i7-12700 / AMD Ryzen 7 7700X
Memory
32 GB
Graphics
NVIDIA RTX 4080 / AMD RX 7900 XTX
Storage
150 GB SSD
DirectX
DirectX 12 Ultimate

Ready to dive in?

Open the full game page for trailers, screenshots and download full game

External promotional link

Download

Community reactions

Community-style reactions presented for editorial context.

L
LumenWisp
a month ago

Devs of Triangle Strategy clearly listened to community feedback. Patches are spot on.

K
KiteRunner
2 weeks ago

Mod scene around Triangle Strategy is already promising. Try the unofficial patch.

H
HollowVeil
2 months ago

Story beats in Triangle Strategy hit hard. Did not expect that ending.

V
VoidRider
5 days ago

Performance in Triangle Strategy is rock solid on a mid-range rig. No hitching.

V
VoidRider
2 months ago

Soundtrack in Triangle Strategy is on repeat in my playlist now.

V
VoidRider
a month ago

Combat in Triangle Strategy feels weighty in the best possible way.

D
DuneWolf
a month ago

Open world of Triangle Strategy is dense and full of secrets. Love getting lost.

Z
ZeroDawn
2 months ago

Triangle Strategy has the cleanest UI I have seen in a long time.

K
KiteRunner
3 weeks ago

Triangle Strategy runs beautifully on the Steam Deck too. Big plus.

Recommended Strategy games

See all Strategy games →

Popular PC games right now

Browse more Strategy PC games or check the Can I Run It? guide.